Mattoon Youth Wrestlers captured nine individual titles and took second 15 times Sunday in the Mattoon Kids Open that featured 540 wrestlers from Illinois and Indiana.

The Mattoon wrestling club took second overall, scoring 235 points – 12 points behind Danville’s Storm Wrestling. Chicago’s Beat the Streets club took third with 227 points.

The following Mattoon wrestlers won their age-group weight-divisions: Chase Reed, Jaxtyn Howell, Trotter Titus, Lincoln Scroggins, Logan Cavazos, Eliot Burrell, Camren French, Blaine Howell and Benjamin Capitosti.

The complete results for each wrestler, including their performances in each round, are listed below.

See PHOTO GALLERY by clicking here.

Mattoon Kids Open Results for Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club

5 and Under 35-36

Jaxon Winchester’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Semifinal – Nicholas Martin (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Jaxon Winchester (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • 3rd Place Match – Rylan Olson (Olney Cubs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Winchester (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

5 and Under 41-42

Gunner Nadonly’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Semifinal – Gunner Nadonly (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dale Gibson (Charleston Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • 1st Place Match – Bennett Gaitros (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gunner Nadonly (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

5 and Under 45-45

Lakyn Newlin’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Semifinal – Lakyn Newlin (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alekai Perez (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • 1st Place Match – Tyson Maxey (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lakyn Newlin (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

5 and Under 47-48

Chase Reed’s place is 1st and has scored 24.0 team points.

  • Semifinal – Chase Reed (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Scarlett Rich (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:59)
  • 1st Place Match – Chase Reed (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braden Blacker (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Fall 2:50)

6 & 7 46-47

Lucas Winchester’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Mannix Hamilton (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lucas Winchester (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Round 2 – Rickie Clark (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Lucas Winchester (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
  • Round 3 – Max Osborne (Argenta-Oreana) won by fall over Lucas Winchester (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

6 & 7 47-48

Camden Ramsey’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Gage Lutchka (Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camden Ramsey (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)
  • Round 2 – Camden Ramsey (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Reed (Argenta-Oreana) (Dec 6-2)
  • Round 3 – Camden Ramsey (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lillian Wolf (Crawford County Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

6 & 7 49-51

Jessen Horst’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Greyson Figgins (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jessen Horst (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Round 2 – Briggs Basak (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jessen Horst (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)
  • Round 3 – Konner Davis (Olney Cubs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jessen Horst (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

6 & 7 51-51

Grant Kiger’s place is 3rd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Sayer Hinchman (Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant Kiger (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • Round 2 – Grant Kiger (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Sheppard (Jasper County Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Round 3 – Everett Postlewait (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by major decision over Grant Kiger (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

6 & 7 51-52

Carson French’s place is 3rd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Carson French (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carson Hines (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) (Dec 10-6)
  • Round 2 – Masen Webb (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson French (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • Round 3 – Ridge Burton (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Carson French (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

6 & 7 52-53

Emerson Laster’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Evan Crutchfield (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Laster (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)
  • Round 2 – Bentley Morse (Oakwood Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emerson Laster (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Round 3 – Max Rothermel (Villa Park Young Warriors) won by fall over Emerson Laster (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

6 & 7 53-58

Payt Titus’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Payt Titus (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Junior (Beat the Streets) (Dec 7-3)
  • Round 2 – Camdyn Hazelbaker (Oakwood Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Payt Titus (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Round 3 – Payt Titus (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Liam Powell (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Dec 10-4)

6 & 7 54-55

Sullivan Cornell’s place is 3rd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Samuel Vineyard (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Sullivan Cornell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 2 – Sullivan Cornell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carston Litherland (Lawrence County) (Dec 14-12)
  • Round 3 – Brecken Conner (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Sullivan Cornell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

6 & 7 55-56

Jaxen Bailey’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Norvil Arnold (Crawford County Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxen Bailey (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
  • Round 2 – Ty Paige (Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jaxen Bailey (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
  • Round 3 – Dylan Sebens (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Jaxen Bailey (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

6 & 7 56-56

Beckem Daniels’s place is 3rd and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Demi Venters (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Beckem Daniels (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Round 2 – Beckem Daniels (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Shuey (Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)
  • Round 3 – Gavin Somers (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckem Daniels (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

6 & 7 61-64

Brendyn Lamar’s place is 2nd and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Brendyn Lamar (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hudson Mowery (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) (TF 16-1)
  • Round 2 – Dallas Thompson (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by major decision over Brendyn Lamar (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
  • Round 3 – Brendyn Lamar (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Robb (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

6 & 7 72-72

Nathan Fuller’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kale Wallen (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Nathan Fuller (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Round 2 – Logan Kamer (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Fuller (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Round 3 – Dinozzo Boyer (Hoopeston Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Fuller (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-3)

6 & 7 83-93

Carter Lovekamp’s place is 2nd and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Jaxon Siler (Crawford County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Lovekamp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Round 2 – Carter Lovekamp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Brown (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 3 – Carter Lovekamp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Faith Carr (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:22)

6 & 7 83-93

Landon Brown’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Faith Carr (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Landon Brown (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Round 2 – Carter Lovekamp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Brown (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Round 3 – Jaxon Siler (Crawford County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Brown (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

8 & 9 45-48

Blaze Edwards’s place is 2nd and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Blaze Edwards (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Madison Siler (Crawford County Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Round 2 – Blaze Edwards (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Dines (Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)
  • Round 3 – Blaze Edwards (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kyler Houchin (Olney Cubs Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
  • Round 5 – Kamari Tate (Beat the Streets) won by tech fall over Blaze Edwards (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

8 & 9 53-57

Abel Reed’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Weston Frazier (Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Reed (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Kole Roberts (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Reed (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

8 & 9 56-60

Jaxtyn Howell’s place is 1st and has scored 29.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Jaxtyn Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Smith (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Semifinal – Jaxtyn Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Fegett (Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • 1st Place Match – Jaxtyn Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Somers (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:30)

8 & 9 57-61

Creed Cole’s place is 4th and has scored 9.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Creed Cole (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aiden Elder (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
  • Semifinal – Nico Rangel (Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Cole (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jordon Brown (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Cole (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)

8 & 9 58-62

Braylon Hooker’s place is 4th and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Braylon Hooker (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Burnette (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Semifinal – Brayden Hendrix (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by fall over Braylon Hooker (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • 3rd Place Match – Nicholas Weber (TJ Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braylon Hooker (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

8 & 9 62-66

Holden Barr’s place is 3rd and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Holden Barr (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Hilton (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Semifinal – Tate St. Laurent (CIA) won by decision over Holden Barr (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Holden Barr (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maison Chandler (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

8 & 9 62-68

Braylon O`Dell’s place is 6th and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Lane Stitt (Oakwood Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braylon O`Dell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Cons. Semi – Braylon O`Dell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Arthur (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
  • 5th Place Match – Zenek Richrath (TJ Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braylon O`Dell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

8 & 9 65-69

Memphys Howell’s place is 2nd and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Memphys Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branden Collins (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Semifinal – Memphys Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Quentin Roundtree (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Jacksyn Wallace (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Memphys Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

8 & 9 72-78

Trotter Titus’s place is 1st and has scored 29.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Trotter Titus (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landin Miller (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Semifinal – Trotter Titus (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Hanley (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-6)
  • 1st Place Match – Trotter Titus (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashford Brent (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

8 & 9 74-80

Lincoln Scroggins’s place is 1st and has scored 30.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Lincoln Scroggins (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keirstyn Garrard (Cornerstone wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Semifinal – Lincoln Scroggins (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kale Sheets (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • 1st Place Match – Lincoln Scroggins (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Riglee Hart (Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

8 & 9 77-81

Jaxson Bagwell’s place is 2nd and has scored 24.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Jaxson Bagwell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Minick (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Semifinal – Jaxson Bagwell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dracyn Shaw (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)
  • 1st Place Match – Josiah Carter (Indiana Pride) won by fall over Jaxson Bagwell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

8 & 9 90-97

Adam Burrell’s place is 4th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Adam Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brendan Stewart (Effingham Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
  • Semifinal – Liam Hughes (Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)
  • 3rd Place Match – Aiden Eldridge (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Adam Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

8 & 9 100-109

Zach Peadro’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Aaron Fiscus (Lawrence County) won by fall over Zach Peadro (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Semi – Paisley Bean (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Zach Peadro (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

8 & 9 109-118

Case Easton’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Case Easton (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Samson McArthur (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by decision over Case Easton (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Darren Alms (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Case Easton (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

8 & 9 109-118

Darren Alms’s place is 3rd and has scored 17.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Darren Alms (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Liam Carter (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Maj 10-0)
  • Semifinal – Camden Welsh (Olney Cubs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Darren Alms (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
  • 3rd Place Match – Darren Alms (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Case Easton (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

8 & 9 149-154

Chase Ruiz-Ely’s place is 2nd and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Tucker Hoyt (Shelbyville Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Ruiz-Ely (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)
  • Round 2 – Chase Ruiz-Ely (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Brady (Cornerstone wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

10 & 11 49-61

Gavin Ruot’s place is 2nd and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Ruot (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Gavin Ruot (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Juarez (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • 1st Place Match – Zachary Cooley (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by tech fall over Gavin Ruot (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

10 & 11 61-69

Fallon Rose’s place is 3rd and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Fallon Rose (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cash Hill (TJ Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)
  • Semifinal – Gage Martin (Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Fallon Rose (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – Fallon Rose (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lucas McCabe (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) (Maj 8-0)

10 & 11 65-71

Tristan Porter’s place is 2nd and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Tristan Porter (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Tristan Porter (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Ochs (Olney Cubs Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • 1st Place Match – Bryson Nuttall (Olney Cubs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tristan Porter (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

10 & 11 77-86

Kryan Jackson’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Taylor Owens (Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kryan Jackson (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Cons. Semi – Graydin Cler (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kryan Jackson (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

10 & 11 77-86

Logan Cavazos’s place is 1st and has scored 32.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Logan Cavazos (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Jones (Lawrence County) (Fall 0:25)
  • Semifinal – Logan Cavazos (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sawyer Wellbaum (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:50)
  • 1st Place Match – Logan Cavazos (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Owens (Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)

10 & 11 84-87

Jackson Morgan’s place is 4th and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Morgan (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zachary Benoit (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Fall 1:22)
  • Semifinal – Cooper Chester (TJ Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Morgan (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jaxson Dukeman (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jackson Morgan (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

10 & 11 88-96

Owen Butler’s place is 6th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Kellen Freeman (Monticello Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Owen Butler (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Cons. Semi – Owen Butler (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match – Isaac Cahill (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) won by fall over Owen Butler (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

10 & 11 101-108

Tryston Parsons’s place is 6th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Emmanuel Dixon-Sims (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tryston Parsons (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Cons. Semi – Tryston Parsons (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match – Paxton Brill (Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tryston Parsons (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)

10 & 11 113-123

Bryce Draughan’s place is 6th and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Ben Augustin (Highland Bulldog Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Draughan (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Semi – Bryce Draughan (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • 5th Place Match – Colton VanScyoc (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Bryce Draughan (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

10 & 11 136-145

Mitchel Clapp’s place is 2nd and has scored 26.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Gavin Ericson (Villa Park Young Warriors) won by fall over Mitchel Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Round 3 – Mitchel Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nazir Stennis (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
  • Round 4 – Mitchel Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Hendrix (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 5 – Mitchel Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chason Daly (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

10 & 11 162-172

Eliott Burrell’s place is 1st and has scored 28.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Eliott Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gauge Carrillo (Oakwood Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)
  • Round 2 – Eliott Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxwell McCabe (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Round 3 – Eliott Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harold Ellis (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)

10 & 11 162-172

Harold Ellis’s place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Harold Ellis (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maxwell McCabe (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-4)
  • Round 2 – Gauge Carrillo (Oakwood Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harold Ellis (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Round 3 – Eliott Burrell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harold Ellis (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)

12,13 & 14 77-84

Camren French’s place is 1st and has scored 27.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Camren French (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Juvontae Williams (Lionheart Intense Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Semifinal – Camren French (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Roberts (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
  • 1st Place Match – Camren French (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Guiseppe Moore (Beat the Streets) (Dec 7-2)

12,13 & 14 81-91

Jordan Eveland’s place is 4th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Jordan Eveland (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landen Butts (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Dec 13-6)
  • Semifinal – Brenden Rayl (Granite City Wrestling Associa) won by tech fall over Jordan Eveland (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – James Hill (Beat the Streets) won by fall over Jordan Eveland (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

12,13 & 14 81-91

Blaine Howell’s place is 1st and has scored 24.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Blaine Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Emmitt Holt (Unity Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Semifinal – Blaine Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over James Hill (Beat the Streets) (Dec 5-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Blaine Howell (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brenden Rayl (Granite City Wrestling Associa) (Dec 8-6)

12,13 & 14 89-95

Clayton Bryant’s place is 5th and has scored 10.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Evan Willock (TJ Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Bryant (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)
  • Cons. Semi – Clayton Bryant (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keaton Ault (Crawford County Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
  • 5th Place Match – Clayton Bryant (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenny Duprey (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:28)

12,13 & 14 93-101

Korbin Bateman’s place is 2nd and has scored 21.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Korbin Bateman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Sklenka (Riverton-Williamsville Youth W) (Fall 2:20)
  • Semifinal – Korbin Bateman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trevor Schoonover (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
  • 1st Place Match – Kenyonte Louis (Beat the Streets) won by fall over Korbin Bateman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:20)

12,13 & 14 111-120

Miles Clapp’s place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Miles Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Semifinal – Quinton Mcmullen (Champaign Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miles Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • 3rd Place Match – Coy Bender (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Miles Clapp (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

12,13 & 14 121-135

Ray Ruiz-Ely’s place is 3rd and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Ray Ruiz-Ely (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ronin Hunter (Argenta-Oreana) (Fall 2:12)
  • Semifinal – Jamel Blackmond (Beat the Streets) won by fall over Ray Ruiz-Ely (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ray Ruiz-Ely (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavyn Miller (Hoopeston Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

12,13 & 14 142-178

Aidan Blackburn’s place is 2nd and has scored 26.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Aidan Blackburn (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harley Grimm (Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Round 2 – Alexander Dick (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by disqualification over Aidan Blackburn (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (DQ)
  • Round 3 – Aidan Blackburn (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quincy Jones (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:51)
  • Round 4 – Aidan Blackburn (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Eastin (St. Joseph Ogden Youth Wrestli) (Fall 1:57)

12,13 & 14 100-107

Ean Freeman’s place is 2nd and has scored 19.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Ean Freeman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jermaine Erving (Beat the Streets) (Maj 8-0)
  • Semifinal – Ean Freeman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ian Rosborough (Crawford County Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
  • 1st Place Match – Benjamin Capitosti (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ean Freeman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

12,13 & 14 100-107

Benjamin Capitosti’s place is 1st and has scored 26.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Benjamin Capitosti (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over William `Eric` Davis (Bismarck-Henning Youth Wrestli) (Fall 0:47)
  • Semifinal – Benjamin Capitosti (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aj Demos (Champaign Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • 1st Place Match – Benjamin Capitosti (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ean Freeman (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

12,13 & 14 108-117

Vincent Gibson’s place is 4th and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Vincent Gibson (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creyton Littlejohn (Cornerstone wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
  • Semifinal – Braydon Olmstead (Cumberland Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Vincent Gibson (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – Ayden Larkin (Hoopeston Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vincent Gibson (Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)